← All games
MIL
MIL
103-59
@
TB
TB
98-64
MIL @ TB · 8:00 PM ET EXPECTED
Jacob Misiorowski
MIL · RHP
ERA 1.8WHIP 0.80K/9 12.98FI ERA 3.0NRFI 24-6
VS
TBD
TB · HP
Tropicana Field · CF 404 ft · Fixed dome
MIL 103-59 W5Scored 5.14 / Allowed 3.81 per game
TB 98-64 L1Scored 4.54 / Allowed 4.01 per game
Weather: 75.0F · wind 14.2 mph · precip 5%

Jacob Misiorowski

RHP · 16-5, 174.2 IP, 30 GS
1.8
ERA
0.80
WHIP
12.98
K/9
2.27
BB/9
4-Seam
61.3%
Cutter
17.4%
Slider
10.5%
Curve
10.3%
Sinker
0.5%
Pitch details
4-Seam61.3%
100.3 mph · 31.5% whiff
LHH 40 PA 0.081/0.081  ·  RHH 33 PA 0.286/0.357
Cutter17.4%
95.3 mph · 21.4% whiff
LHH 12 PA 0.1/0.2  ·  RHH 13 PA 0.25/0.25
Slider10.5%
91.5 mph · 32.3% whiff
LHH 7 PA 0.333/0.5  ·  RHH 10 PA 0.4/0.8
Curve10.3%
88.1 mph · 43.9% whiff
LHH 14 PA 0.143/0.143  ·  RHH 10 PA 0.0/0.0
Sinker0.5%
100.6 mph
LHH —  ·  RHH —
Last 5:
2026-09-27: 5.1 IP, 5K, 0ER, 2H, 2BB
2026-09-20: 3.0 IP, 4K, 0ER, 1H, 0BB
2026-09-15: 5.0 IP, 7K, 0ER, 5H, 1BB
2026-09-08: 6.1 IP, 9K, 1ER, 4H, 2BB
2026-09-02: 4.0 IP, 5K, 5ER, 5H, 4BB
Tap for prop card →

TBD

Starter not announced
Moneyline: MIL: 72% bets / 87% $ ◀ sharp · TB: 28% bets / 13% $ pub
Handle vs tickets divergence can indicate sharp action. Not a pick signal alone.
Sim Scoreboard10,000 Monte Carlo sims · most common final MIL 2, TB 3 (2% of sims)
123456789RH
MIL100100000210
TB00010100038
Win probability: MIL 73% · TB 27% · average total 8.88 runs · sim NRFI 57%. Linescore shown is one representative simulated game (the modal final), not an average.
Chandler Simpson TB
2+ hits hits — 25% EDGE
Model 37% · Fair 168
Model lean · book line TBD
season 0.306
Jackson Chourio MIL
2+ hits hits — 29% EDGE
Model 36% · Fair 182
Model lean · book line TBD
L10 hot 0.333
Cooper Pratt MIL
2+ hits hits — 32% EDGE
Model 34% · Fair 192
Model lean · book line TBD
L10 hot 0.333
Joey Ortiz MIL
2+ hits hits — 35% EDGE
Model 32% · Fair 209
Model lean · book line TBD
L10 hot 0.324
Andrew Vaughn MIL
2+ hits hits — 36% EDGE
Model 32% · Fair 213
Model lean · book line TBD
season 0.306
Brice Turang MIL
2+ hits hits — 37% EDGE
Model 31% · Fair 218
Model lean · book line TBD
L10 hot 0.310
Jacob Misiorowski MIL
OVER 6.5 Ks — 1% EDGE
Model 50% over · Fair -101
Model lean · book line TBD
model 6.7 Ks (12.0 K/9 × 5.0 IP); L5: 6.0 K/start
Model: independent 1M-sim. Book lines via Covers.
Bullpensstrength + last 3 days usage

MIL Bullpen

Pen ERA 3.2 · WHIP 1.2 · K/9 9.41 · HR/9 0.75 · 4 of 7 arms fresh
RELIEVERERAWHIPK/9PITCHES -1/-2/-3DSTATUS
Trevor Megill RHP 2.630.8910.07 5/0/0Available
Aaron Ashby LHP 3.121.3111.69 31/0/0Unlikely
Abner Uribe RHP 1.971.039.4 19/0/0Available
JoJo Romero LHP 3.361.228.63 11/0/0Available
Antonio Senzatela RHP 4.051.357.36 18/26/0Unlikely
DL Hall LHP 1.911.049.39 24/0/0Worked yesterday
Shane Drohan LHP 4.191.329.02 15/0/0Available

TB Bullpen

Pen ERA 3.51 · WHIP 1.08 · K/9 9.21 · HR/9 1.22 · 5 of 9 arms fresh
RELIEVERERAWHIPK/9PITCHES -1/-2/-3DSTATUS
Bryan Baker RHP 1.440.919.1 21/0/0Worked yesterday
Kevin Kelly RHP 2.440.97.7 12/0/0Available
Tyler Wells RHP 2.380.99.0 24/16/0Unlikely
Garrett Cleavinger LHP 4.791.4311.76 0/11/0Available
Cole Sulser RHP 4.311.248.95 0/32/0Available
Cam Booser LHP 1.980.769.88 9/12/0Back-to-back
Ian Seymour LHP 4.211.1310.72 32/0/0Unlikely
1
Brice Turang 2B · LHB
BvP: —
.268AVG
21HR
100RBI
0.310L10
2
William Contreras C · RHB
BvP: —
.270AVG
18HR
94RBI
0.237L10
3
Jake Bauers 1B · LHB
BvP: —
.266AVG
26HR
86RBI
0.229L10
4
Jackson Chourio LF · RHB
BvP: —
.291AVG
25HR
75RBI
0.333L10
5
Garrett Mitchell CF · LHB
BvP: —
.262AVG
11HR
65RBI
0.182L10
6
Christian Yelich DH · LHB
BvP: —
.235AVG
12HR
59RBI
0.171L10
7
Joey Ortiz SS · RHB
BvP: —
.270AVG
9HR
47RBI
0.324L10
8
David Hamilton 3B · LHB
BvP: —
.245AVG
4HR
26RBI
0.250L10
9
Sal Frelick RF · LHB
BvP: —
.230AVG
4HR
40RBI
0.160L10
Bench / other hitters outside the projected nine
BN
Andrew Vaughn 1B · RHB
BvP: —
.306AVG
6HR
43RBI
0.231L10
BN
Gary Sánchez C · RHB
BvP: —
.209AVG
12HR
38RBI
0.231L10
BN
Cooper Pratt SS · RHB
BvP: —
.281AVG
3HR
34RBI
0.333L10
1
Junior Caminero 3B · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.276AVG
42HR
101RBI
0.257L10
2
Yandy Díaz DH · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .333/1HR
.293AVG
22HR
85RBI
0.175L10
3
Jonathan Aranda 1B · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.274AVG
22HR
92RBI
0.206L10
4
Chandler Simpson LF · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .500/0HR
.306AVG
0HR
38RBI
0.333L10
5
Liam Hicks C · LHB
BvP: 2 PA .500/0HR
.284AVG
18HR
82RBI
0.258L10
6
Cedric Mullins CF · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.205AVG
15HR
48RBI
0.240L10
7
Taylor Walls SS · SHB
BvP: —
.222AVG
2HR
36RBI
0.241L10
8
Richie Palacios 2B · LHB
BvP: 2 PA .000/0HR
.235AVG
10HR
57RBI
0.267L10
9
Jonny DeLuca RF · RHB
BvP: —
.266AVG
11HR
50RBI
0.286L10
Bench / other hitters outside the projected nine
BN
Nick Fortes C · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .333/0HR
.258AVG
6HR
35RBI
0.192L10
BN
Ben Williamson 2B · RHB
BvP: 1 PA .000/0HR
.238AVG
3HR
26RBI
0.138L10
BN
Ryan Vilade RF · RHB
BvP: —
.245AVG
11HR
43RBI
0.133L10
BvP cross-check: fantasyinfocentral daily matchups · pitch data: Baseball Savant · lines: PropLine
← all games